Skip to content
Annapurna Kitchen

C. Nutrition Summary of All Recipes

Estimated per serving from raw ingredient weights using standard food-composition tables (IFCT 2017 / USDA). Actual values vary with produce, cooking losses and portioning; use for planning, not clinical prescription.

Figure. The 15 most protein-rich recipes per serving

RecipeCategorykcalProtein gFat gCarbs gFibre gSalt g
Methi–Moong Dal Chilla with Mint–Curd DipBreakfast22312.07.526.44.20.8
Sarson–Palak–Bathua Saag (Sattvic)Lunch · Saag1257.36.310.94.00.9
Gajar–Matar–Shakarkandi Soft SabziLunch · Sabzi1403.64.222.85.60.8
Haldi–Adrak–Gud KadhaEvening · Drink290.20.17.00.30.0
Makar Sankranti Moong–Rice Vegetable KhichdiDinner2489.45.739.64.61.0
Til–Gud–Saunth Mini Ladoo (soft-set)Sweet831.65.38.11.10.0
Matar–Gajar Vegetable UpmaBreakfast2336.76.735.83.40.9
Masoor–Palak DalLunch · Dal18210.84.424.45.41.0
Adraki Gobhi–Matar (Soft)Lunch · Sabzi1114.34.415.34.70.9
Amla–Ginger–Honey Warm TeaEvening · Drink250.20.16.20.80.0
Beetroot–Carrot–Moong Soup with Soft RiceDinner2096.64.336.14.10.9
Basant Kesari Meetha ChawalSweet2072.75.038.10.90.0
Jau (Barley)–Moong Savoury PorridgeBreakfast1846.54.429.25.60.9
Lauki–Chana DalLunch · Dal1627.15.618.65.51.0
Karela with Jaggery & Fennel (Soft)Lunch · Sabzi971.55.311.63.20.8
Holi Thandai (warm or room temperature)Evening · Drink2248.612.122.01.30.0
Vegetable Dalia KhichdiDinner2218.85.833.16.11.0
Makhana Kheer (Navratri)Sweet1826.38.021.90.50.0
Lemon–Peas Poha (Soft)Breakfast2195.06.335.92.90.8
Lauki–Moong DalLunch · Dal1799.74.424.84.21.0
Tinda Masala (Sattvic)Lunch · Sabzi681.94.25.91.90.8
Sattu Sharbat (Salted)Evening · Drink633.10.99.82.10.8
Moong Yusha (Classical Moong Soup) with Soft PhulkaDinner32913.47.149.98.50.9
Gulkand–Rose PhirniSweet1976.47.227.40.40.0
Vegetable Rava Idli with Coconut ChutneyBreakfast3459.812.946.85.41.0
Lauki Kadhi (Light, No Pakora)Lunch · Kadhi1204.77.010.31.40.9
Parwal Soft SabziLunch · Sabzi812.84.37.94.20.8
Aam Panna (Roasted Raw Mango)Evening · Drink830.50.220.51.00.5
Namkeen Dalia with Summer GourdsDinner1846.64.529.25.20.9
Aamras with Dry Ginger & GheeSweet910.93.017.11.90.0
Ragi Malt Porridge with Jaggery & CardamomBreakfast2196.38.229.62.70.0
Kaddu–Toor Dal Sambar (Mild, No Onion)Lunch · Dal1678.03.326.34.61.0
Bhindi with Coconut (Kerala-style)Lunch · Sabzi942.16.58.23.80.8
Bael Sharbat (Ganga Dussehra)Evening · Drink1161.00.227.91.50.1
Vegetable Ishtu (Kerala Stew) with IdiyappamDinner4386.721.056.54.91.1
Rice & Coconut-Milk Payasam with JaggerySweet2082.010.527.40.60.0
Ven Pongal (Pepper–Ghee Rice & Moong)Breakfast2386.78.434.02.21.0
Adraki Moong Dal with SaunthLunch · Dal1689.24.422.53.81.0
Haridwar Khatta-Meetha KadduLunch · Sabzi1131.85.416.41.50.9
Ghee–Pepper Roasted MakhanaEvening · Snack761.52.511.70.70.4
Pepper–Jeera Rasam with Soft RiceDinner2075.33.139.22.30.9
Sooji Sheera (Guru Purnima Prasad)Sweet2234.19.630.31.20.0
Moong Dal Dhokla (Steamed)Breakfast21212.94.329.94.90.9
Moong–Masoor Dal with Fresh Turmeric & GingerLunch · Dal1689.24.222.13.91.0
Arbi Ajwaini (Colocasia with Carom)Lunch · Sabzi1551.84.227.74.80.9
Dhaniya Panjiri (Janmashtami)Evening · Prasad941.45.111.12.10.0
Monsoon Clear Vegetable Soup with Ghee RiceDinner2324.46.839.42.70.9
Seviyan Kheer with DatesSweet1876.47.524.71.10.0
Oats–Moong Savoury Porridge (Oats Khichdi)Breakfast2097.76.030.55.30.9
Kerala Parippu Curry (Moong with Coconut)Lunch · Dal2109.68.523.64.81.0
Olan (Ash Gourd & Cowpea in Coconut Milk)Lunch · Sabzi1984.414.912.64.80.8
Stewed Pear with Cinnamon & CloveEvening · Snack1090.71.425.54.10.0
Rice Kanji with Ghee, Cumin & Ginger · PayarDinner1805.05.726.23.50.8
Parippu Payasam (Moong–Jaggery–Coconut Milk)Sweet2064.210.424.61.60.0
Rajgira–Milk Porridge with Dates (Navratri)Breakfast2187.510.525.12.10.0
Whole Green Moong Dal (Soft)Lunch · Dal1689.04.420.06.71.0
Sattvic Palak PaneerLunch · Sabzi24414.118.28.33.30.9
Roasted Shakarkandi ChaatEvening · Snack1132.01.623.53.80.5
Samak Rice Khichdi (Navratri)Dinner2254.38.430.84.90.9
Sharad Purnima Rice KheerSweet1615.76.720.10.40.0
Paneer–Methi Soft Paratha with CurdBreakfast40116.417.042.77.00.9
Panchmel Dal (Light)Lunch · Dal1929.56.023.34.91.0
Annakut Mixed Seasonal VegetableLunch · Sabzi1083.13.816.83.90.8
Badam–Kesar MilkEvening · Drink2138.512.618.11.30.0
Shakarkandi–Gajar–Ginger Soup with Soft PhulkaDinner2567.46.640.77.30.9
Amla Murabba (Seasonal Rasayana)Sweet1300.30.232.21.60.0
Spiced Steel-Cut Oats with Dates & GheeBreakfast2748.112.832.94.10.1
Bathua–Moong DalLunch · Dal17810.54.523.24.01.0
Shalgam (Turnip) Bharta with GingerLunch · Sabzi841.54.111.22.90.9
Herbal Spice Tea with Toasted Sesame–Walnut MixEvening · Drink & Snack1634.212.311.62.10.1
Carrot–Ginger Soup with Ghee RiceDinner2796.16.948.74.90.9
Gajar Halwa with Dates (No Khoya)Sweet1934.68.825.73.50.0
Home Ghee from Unsalted White ButterFoundation450.15.10.00.00.0
Sattvic Garam Masala (No Onion–Garlic)Foundation60.20.20.90.50.0
House Digestive Churna (Hingvashtak-inspired)Foundation40.10.10.60.30.3
CCF Tea (Cumin–Coriander–Fennel)Foundation50.20.10.80.40.0
Spiced Takra (Digestive Buttermilk)Foundation401.82.62.80.20.5
Morning Jeera–Ginger WaterFoundation50.10.10.90.30.0
Golden Milk (Haldi Doodh) — BedtimeFoundation1234.98.37.60.20.0
Soft Phulka (House Standard)Foundation792.41.612.82.20.1
Mint–Coriander Chutney (No Garlic)Foundation60.40.20.90.40.2
Soft Sabudana–Makhana KhichdiVrat · Ekadashi2693.18.845.02.00.8
Singhara Atta HalwaVrat · Navratri1922.59.224.50.90.0